IPOs Details

Mainboard

Steamhouse India Limited

Mainboard

STEAMHOUSE • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹77 - ₹81

Lot size

185 shares

Issue size

₹304.85 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,985

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Subscription

17.89x

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹24 · 30%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    9 Sep

  2. Close

    11 Sep

  3. Allotment

    14 Sep

  4. Listing

    17 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
15 Sep 2026
Mandate end
26 Sep 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
14 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
13 Dec 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

185shares

1 lot · ₹14,985

2,405shares

13 lots · ₹1,94,805

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

2,590shares

14 lots · ₹2,09,790

12,210shares

66 lots · ₹9,89,010

bNII (above ₹10L)

12,395shares

67 lots · ₹10,03,995

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹81 and a lot of 185 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
NII80,64,93525,02,50,05531.03x
bNII (above ₹10L)26,88,3118,88,63,64033.06x
Retail (IND)1,88,18,18223,66,58,10512.58x
Total3,76,36,36367,32,73,46017.89x

Last updated 44 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹2 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital cum OFS

Fresh issue

₹353 Cr

4,35,80,246 shares

Offer for sale

₹61 Cr

75,30,864 shares

Shares pre-issue

23,28,26,065

Shares post-issue

27,64,06,311

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS1.661.4
P/E48.857.86
Market cap₹1,885.89 Cr.₹2,834.55 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE22.36%
ROCE16.06%
Debt/Equity1.57
RoNW23.60%
PAT Margin7.81%
EBITDA Margin16.99%
NAV7.25
Price to Book Value11.17

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income494.97398.53293.16
Profit after tax38.6431.1627.19
EBITDA83.4969.3268.41
Net worth163.76131102.71
Assets679.45543.67422.31
Reserves & surplus127.5787.2558.35
Total borrowing281.62222.95202.71

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Repayment or prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company₹180 Cr
  2. 2.Funding capital expenditure requirements for augmenting infrastructure development of the Company towards capacity expansion of the Ankleshwar Facility (Phase 3₹75.95 Cr
  3. 3.Funding capital expenditure in relation to the setting up of a manufacturing facility for generation of steam at Dahej SEZ₹38.17 Cr
  4. 4.General Corporate Purposes₹23.13 Cr
  5. 5.Issue Expenses₹35.75 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.