IPOs Details

SME

TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS LIMITED

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹125 - ₹132

Lot size

1,000 shares

Issue size

₹61 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,32,000

Registrar

Maashitla Securities

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹70 · 53%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    14 Aug

  2. Close

    18 Aug

  3. Allotment

    19 Aug

  4. Listing

    21 Aug

Refunds & demat credit
20 Aug 2026
Mandate end
2 Sep 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

1,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,32,000

1,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,32,000

HNI

2,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,64,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹132 and a lot of 1,000 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹58 Cr

43,89,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,28,80,000

Shares post-issue

1,75,00,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS11.68.53
P/E11.3815.47
Market cap₹170.02 Cr.₹422.63 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE56.10%
ROCE48.55%
Debt/Equity0.38
RoNW56.10%
PAT Margin11.37%
EBITDA Margin20.02%
NAV30.28
Price to Book Value1.52

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income131.4149.446.35
Profit after tax14.948.112.21
EBITDA26.298.591.3
Net worth39.0114.243.74
Assets72.0636.7213.55
Reserves & surplus26.1312.612.2
Total borrowing14.7310.246.66

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Purchase and installation of plant and machinery for manufacturing of plasma cutting machines, welding equipment and customised automation systems at the Existing Premises₹8.79 Cr
  2. 2.Funding towards long-term working capital requirements₹40 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹5.5 Cr
  4. 4.Issue Expenses₹6.7 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Liotech Industries Ltd.SME₹32123.13₹244.15-23.94%
Narmadesh Brass Industries Ltd.SME₹51519.63₹470.25-8.69%
Abril Paper Tech Ltd.SME₹6124.96₹49.38-19.05%
Classic Electrodes (India) Ltd.SME₹879.33₹95.00+9.20%
ARC Insulation & Insulators Ltd.SME₹12510.58₹137.75+10.20%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.