IPOs Details

SME

Twinkle Papers Ltd.

SME
LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹64 - ₹69

Lot size

2,000 shares

Issue size

₹28 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,38,000

Registrar

Alankit Assignments

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    29 Jun

  2. Close

    1 Jul

  3. Allotment

    2 Jul

  4. Listing

    6 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
3 Jul 2026
Mandate end
16 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,38,000

2,000shares

1 lot · ₹1,38,000

HNI

4,000shares

2 lots · ₹2,76,000

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹69 and a lot of 2,000 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹26 Cr

37,88,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

1,11,62,992

Shares post-issue

1,51,50,992

Reservation

QIB
1,90,000
NII
17,98,000
Retail
18,00,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS2.984.75
P/E23.1614.52
Market cap₹77.02 Cr.₹104.54 Cr
KPISep 30, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE21.66%17.75%
ROCE18.82%22.83%
Debt/Equity2.152.09
RoNW21.66%17.75%
PAT Margin7.49%4.25%
EBITDA Margin14.92%11.79%
NAV22.3417.50
Price to Book Value—3.94

Financials

Metric31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income73.1383.9858.7554.96
Profit after tax5.43.331.610.9
EBITDA10.759.638.475.47
Net worth24.9419.5411.079.46
Assets93.3775.3861.2250.64
Reserves & surplus13.778.3710.138.52
Total borrowing53.6940.7933.8829.62

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.To meet out the capital expenditure for expansion at the existing manufacturing facility by purchase of new machinery₹6.5 Cr
  2. 2.To repayment of portion of loans availed by the Company₹7 Cr
  3. 3.To meet the Working Capital requirements of the Company₹8 Cr
  4. 4.To meet the General Corporate Purposes—

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Diksha Polymers Ltd.SME₹1129.79₹120.20+7.32%
RFBL Flexi Pack Ltd.SME₹509.75₹55.10+10.20%
Ecoline Exim Ltd.SME₹14112.12₹140.50-0.35%
Jyoti Global Plast Ltd.SME₹6616.82₹65.80-0.30%
GLEN Industries Ltd.SME₹979.33₹152.37+57.08%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.