IPOs Details

SME

Vama Wovenfab Limited

SME

BSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹324 - ₹341

Lot size

400 shares

Issue size

₹50 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,36,400

Registrar

Maashitla Securities

Subscription

2.58x · 4,056 applications

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹3 · 1%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    15 Sep

  2. Close

    17 Sep

  3. Allotment

    18 Sep

  4. Listing

    22 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
19 Sep 2026
Mandate end
2 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

400shares

1 lot · ₹1,36,400

400shares

1 lot · ₹1,36,400

HNI

800shares

2 lots · ₹2,72,800

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹341 and a lot of 400 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidApplicationsSubscribed
Retail (IND)10,89,60030,52,0003,8152.80x
Total14,52,80037,53,2004,0562.58x

Last updated 45 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹47 Cr

13,80,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

37,36,164

Shares post-issue

51,88,964

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS30.922.25
P/E11.0415.33
Market cap₹127.40 Cr.₹168.10 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE50.37%
ROCE31.94%
Debt/Equity0.89
RoNW50.37%
PAT Margin5.38%
EBITDA Margin8.32%
NAV76.80
Price to Book Value4.44

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income214.6277.7627.87
Profit after tax11.556.842.63
EBITDA17.8610.375.1
Net worth28.6917.159.05
Assets74.1867.4737.14
Reserves & surplus24.9613.415.44
Total borrowing25.4416.9411.17

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Capital Expenditure towards Construction of shed₹1.36 Cr
  2. 2.Capital Expenditure towards Purchase of Machinery₹7.25 Cr
  3. 3.To meet working capital requirements₹26.5 Cr
  4. 4.General Corporate Purposes₹7 Cr
  5. 5.Issue Expenses₹7.43 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Shakti Polytarp Ltd.SME₹597.38₹57.08-3.25%
Injecto Polymers Ltd.SME₹1009.48₹95.95-4.05%
Dhaval Packaging Ltd.SME₹9712.05₹111.68+15.13%
Diksha Polymers Ltd.SME₹1129.79₹120.20+7.32%
RFBL Flexi Pack Ltd.SME₹509.75₹55.10+10.20%
Ecoline Exim Ltd.SME₹14112.12₹140.50-0.35%
Knack Packaging Ltd.Mainboard₹17018.33₹182.98+7.64%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.