IPOs Details

Mainboard

VEEGALAND DEVELOPERS LIMITED

Mainboard

VEEGALAND • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹130 - ₹140

Lot size

107 shares

Issue size

₹158.31 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,980

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Subscription

10.61x

Grey market premium

Est. gain

+₹8.5 · 6%

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    10 Sep

  2. Close

    15 Sep

  3. Allotment

    16 Sep

  4. Listing

    18 Sep

Refunds & demat credit
17 Sep 2026
Mandate end
30 Sep 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
16 Oct 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
15 Dec 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

107shares

1 lot · ₹14,980

1,391shares

13 lots · ₹1,94,740

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

1,498shares

14 lots · ₹2,09,720

7,062shares

66 lots · ₹9,88,680

bNII (above ₹10L)

7,169shares

67 lots · ₹10,03,660

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹140 and a lot of 107 shares.

Subscription

QuotaShares offeredShares bidSubscribed
NII24,23,0773,30,83,75813.65x
bNII (above ₹10L)8,07,6921,16,17,84614.38x
Retail (IND)56,53,8473,77,94,0056.68x
Total1,13,07,69211,99,23,13910.61x

Last updated 41 days ago.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹210 Cr

1,50,00,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

3,37,50,000

Shares post-issue

4,87,50,000

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS7.895.46
P/E17.7425.64
Market cap₹472.50 Cr.₹713.21 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE16.02%
ROCE11.89%
Debt/Equity0.32
RoNW16.02%
PAT Margin10.47%
EBITDA Margin16.78%
NAV79.08
Price to Book Value1.77

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income254.16196.22114.61
Profit after tax26.6120.437.87
EBITDA42.6433.7716.72
Net worth266.965.4445.07
Assets483.81326.65221.01
Reserves & surplus233.1560.4440.07
Total borrowing85.59176.97120.23

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Funding a part of the expense to be incurred in the development of the Ongoing Projects and Upcoming Projects₹119.83 Cr
  2. 2.Funding unidentified acquisition of land and general corporate purposes₹68.86 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Pranav Constructions Ltd.Mainboard₹12415.16₹132.00+6.45%
Horizon Industrial Parks Ltd.Mainboard₹60-72.29₹58.16-3.07%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.