IPOs Details

SME

Vinit Mobile Limited

SME

VMOBILE • NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹150 - ₹158

Lot size

800 shares

Issue size

₹34 Cr

Min. investment

₹1,26,400

Registrar

Bigshare Services

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    30 Jun

  2. Close

    2 Jul

  3. Allotment

    3 Jul

  4. Listing

    7 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
4 Jul 2026
Mandate end
17 Jul 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
Retail

800shares

1 lot · ₹1,26,400

800shares

1 lot · ₹1,26,400

HNI

1,600shares

2 lots · ₹2,52,800

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹158 and a lot of 800 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹32 Cr

20,52,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

40,10,000

Shares post-issue

61,70,000

Reservation

QIB
21,600
NII
8,20,800
Retail
12,09,600

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS9.7311.04
P/E16.2414.31
Market cap₹63.36 Cr.₹90.85 Cr
KPIDec 31, 2025Mar 31, 2025
ROE52.61%84.78%
ROCE46.48%73.66%
Debt/Equity0.620.66
RoNW52.61%84.78%
PAT Margin9.12%6.44%
EBITDA Margin13.60%9.53%
NAV24.2211.48
Price to Book Value—13.76

Financials

Metric31 Dec 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Total income56.0160.6328.590
Profit after tax5.113.90.720
EBITDA7.535.721.050
Net worth9.714.60.7-0.02
Assets25.0413.347.410.01
Reserves & surplus5.74.590.69-0.03
Total borrowing6.073.043.10.03

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Set up cost of New Stores₹0.62 Cr
  2. 2.Working Capital₹23.75 Cr
  3. 3.General Corporate Purposes₹5.12 Cr
  4. 4.Public Issue Expenses₹4.64 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Mehul Telecom Ltd.SME₹9813.02₹109.94+12.18%
Umiya Mobile Ltd.SME₹6612.18₹68.78+4.21%
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.Mainboard₹402227.27₹403.10+0.27%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.