IPOs Details

Mainboard

Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited

Mainboard

CORDELIA • NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹769 - ₹808

Lot size

18 shares

Issue size

₹585 Cr

Min. investment

₹14,544

Registrar

MUFG Intime India

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    23 Jun

  2. Close

    25 Jun

  3. Allotment

    26 Jun

  4. Listing

    1 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
27 Jun 2026
Mandate end
10 Jul 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
26 Jul 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
24 Sep 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

18shares

1 lot · ₹14,544

234shares

13 lots · ₹1,89,072

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

252shares

14 lots · ₹2,03,616

1,224shares

68 lots · ₹9,88,992

bNII (above ₹10L)

1,242shares

69 lots · ₹10,03,536

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹808 and a lot of 18 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹585 Cr

72,40,099 shares

Shares pre-issue

6,51,54,444

Shares post-issue

7,23,94,543

Reservation

QIB
54,30,076
NII
10,86,014
Retail
7,24,009

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS87.2
P/E100.96112.18
Market cap₹5,264.48 Cr.₹4,836.68 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2026
ROE0.92%
ROCE1.14%
Debt/Equity1.27
RoNW92.70%
PAT Margin0.09%
EBITDA Margin0.20%
NAV12.31
Price to Book Value65.64

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income586.99597.68452.15
Profit after tax52.14168.19-122.73
EBITDA117.48215.46111.15
Net worth80.232.78-118.07
Assets341.78247.37399.2
Reserves & surplus15.05-31.9-182.75
Total borrowing101.930.445.18

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Payment towards deposit/ advanced lease rental and monthly lease payments to stepdown subsidiary, Baycruise Shipping and Leasing (IFSC) Pvt.Ltd. (Baycruise IFSC).₹480.01 Cr
  2. 2.General Corporate Purposes₹76.63 Cr
  3. 3.Issue Expenses₹28.36 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
UHM Vacation Ltd.SME₹16611.32₹126.20-23.98%
Western Overseas Study Abroad Ltd.SME₹5610.67₹52.16-6.86%
Helloji Holidays Ltd.SME₹11814.07₹123.90+5.00%
LGT Business Connextions Ltd.SME₹10714.38₹81.35-23.97%
TSC India Ltd.SME₹7015.44₹71.40+2.00%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.