IPOs Details

Mainboard

Xtranet Technologies Limited

Mainboard

XTRANET • BSE, NSE

LISTED

Issue details

Price band

₹120 - ₹127

Lot size

110 shares

Issue size

₹167 Cr

Min. investment

₹13,970

Registrar

KFin Technologies

Grey market premium

Not quoted yet

Save your family's PANs once and check allotment for everyone the moment results are out.

Check allotment

Sign in with a mobile OTP. It takes 20 seconds.

IPO Timeline

  1. Open

    23 Jul

  2. Close

    27 Jul

  3. Allotment

    28 Jul

  4. Listing

    30 Jul

Refunds & demat credit
29 Jul 2026
Mandate end
11 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in 50%
27 Aug 2026
Anchor lock-in 100%
26 Oct 2026

We calculate these dates from the allotment and close dates, so please treat them as indicative. Anchor lock-in applies only to issues with an anchor allotment.

Application size

CategoryMinimumMaximum
RII

110shares

1 lot · ₹13,970

1,540shares

14 lots · ₹1,95,580

sNII (₹2L–₹10L)

1,650shares

15 lots · ₹2,09,550

7,810shares

71 lots · ₹9,91,870

bNII (above ₹10L)

7,920shares

72 lots · ₹10,05,840

No limit

funds permitting

Based on the upper price band of ₹127 and a lot of 110 shares.

Issue structure

Face value

₹10 per share

Issue type

Bookbuilding IPO

Sale type

Fresh capital only

Fresh issue

₹167 Cr

1,31,34,000 shares

Shares pre-issue

3,91,51,700

Shares post-issue

5,22,85,700

Reservation

QIB
65,67,000
NII
19,70,100
Retail
45,96,900

Valuation & ratios

MetricPre-IPOPost-IPO
EPS10.47.79
P/E12.2116.3
Market cap₹497.23 Cr.₹675.53 Cr
KPIMar 31, 2025Mar 31, 2026
ROE44.31%34.78%
ROCE39.59%32.52%
Debt/Equity0.410.63
RoNW31.15%29.60%
PAT Margin10.88%11.15%
EBITDA Margin17.10%17.30%
NAV24.3934.74
Price to Book Value5.213.66

Financials

Metric31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Total income366.01276.53233.26
Profit after tax40.7330.0310.94
EBITDA63.1847.218.86
Net worth136.0195.4938.78
Assets341.97321.79202.94
Reserves & surplus96.487.4731.71
Total borrowing85.4539.2441.19

Figures in ₹ crore, as reported by the company in its offer document.

Objects of the issue

  1. 1.Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company₹20.2 Cr
  2. 2.Capital expenditure by our Company for purchase and installation of systems and hardware₹8.48 Cr
  3. 3.To meet working capital requirements₹102 Cr
  4. 4.General corporate purposes₹18.61 Cr
  5. 5.Issue Expenses₹17.51 Cr

What the company says it intends to do with the money raised.

Recent comparable IPOs

CompanyIssue priceP/EListing closeListing gain
Amagi Media Labs Ltd.Mainboard₹361-101.78₹348.25-3.53%
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹12034.62₹125.97+4.97%
Prodocs Solutions Ltd.SME₹13814.72₹151.20+9.57%
Exato Technologies Ltd.SME₹14011.19₹279.30+99.50%
Infinity Infoway Ltd.SME₹15513.81₹309.20+99.48%
Praruh Technologies Ltd.SME₹639.47₹64.25+1.98%
Matrix Geo Solutions Ltd.SME₹10419.02₹99.15-4.66%
TechD Cybersecurity Ltd.SME₹19332.51₹385.00+99.48%
Optivalue Tek Consulting Ltd.SME₹8411.93₹102.60+22.14%
Globtier Infotech Ltd.SME₹7214.82₹54.72-24.00%
Icodex Publishing Solutions Ltd.SME₹10213.94₹77.55-23.97%
Takyon Networks Ltd.SME₹548.17₹55.72+3.19%

Past listing performance of comparable issues. This is not a forecast: listing gains vary widely and can turn negative.

Issue fundamentals compiled from the company's offer document via Chittorgarh, last read 27 Sep 2026. Always verify against the RHP before applying.